Past News

2020-05-015月4日至5月8日網上實時教學時間表

5月4日至5月8日網上實時教學時間表

2020-04-24「Teams」基本操作教學短片

「Teams」基本操作教學短片

2020-04-244月27日至5月1日網上實時教學時間表

4月27日至5月1日網上實時教學時間表

2020-04-243B CHEUNG WING TUNG, 3B NG HOI NAM, 3B WONG HUI YAN, 2B WONG NATHAN gained the "Secondary School Group Champion" and "The Most Creative Award" in iSTEM "InnoTech for the Future" scheme - STEM Starter Competition organized by Po Leung Kuk.

3B CHEUNG WING TUNG, 3B NG HOI NAM, 3B WONG HUI YAN, 2B WONG NATHAN gained the "Secondary School Group Champion" and "The Most Creative Award" in iSTEM "InnoTech for the Future" scheme - STEM Starter Competition organized by Po Leung Kuk.

2020-04-174月20日至4月24日網上實時教學時間表

4月20日至4月24日網上實時教學時間表

2020-04-104月13日至4月17日網上實時教學時間表

4月13日至4月17日網上實時教學時間表

2020-04-034月6日至4月10日網上實時教學時間表

4月6日至4月10日網上實時教學時間表

2020-03-273月30日至4月3日網上實時教學時間表

3月30日至4月3日網上實時教學時間表

2020-03-183月23日至3月27日網上實時教學時間表

3月23日至3月27日網上實時教學時間表

2020-02-01鑑於全港學校將延長假期,本校原定於15/2 (六) 舉行之 <<義工嘉許禮>> 及 於7/3 (六)、21/3 (六) 舉行之 <<第十九屆全港小學英文民歌組合歌唱比賽>> 將會取消。

鑑於全港學校將延長假期,本校原定於15/2 (六) 舉行之 <<義工嘉許禮>> 及 於7/3 (六)、21/3 (六) 舉行之 <<第十九屆全港小學英文民歌組合歌唱比賽>> 將會取消。

2019-12-30Our school Marching Band won the Silver Prize in Division 3 in the Hong Kong Marching Band Contest 2019, organized by the HK Marching Band & Drum Corps Association.

本校步操及管弦樂團學生參與由香港步操及鼓號樂團協會舉辦之香港步操樂團公開賽2019,榮獲第三組銀獎。

學生名單如下:

1A 張鉦朗    1B 洪靖喬

2B 楊子諾    2B 王禮

2C 林溢曦    2C 劉耀國

2C 黃俊翔    2E 陳栢彥

3B 思彤      3C 陳梓融

3C 施誠駿    4A楊文達

4D 羅嘉晴    5A 沈懷諾

5B 楊銘然    5E 關子揚

6A 甘子軒

 

Our school Marching Band won the Silver Prize in Division 3 in the Hong Kong Marching Band Contest 2019, organized by the HK Marching Band & Drum Corps Association.

Students :

1A CHEUNG CHING LONG    1B HUNG CHING KIU

2B YEUNG TSZ NOK ENOCH  2B WONG NATHAN

2C LAM YAT HEI             2C LAU YIU KWOK

2C WONG CHUN CHEUNG    2E CHAN PAK YIN MIKE

3B QUINN DULCIE CASSANDRA

3C CHAN TSZ YUNG         3C SZE SHING CHUN

4A YUENG MAN TAT         4D LO KA CHING

5A SHUM HUAI NUO JEREMISH

5B YEUNG MING YIN        5E KWAN TSZ YEUNG

6A KAN TZE HIN ADRIAN

2019-12-17中五級謝峻岳參加由電影、報刊及物品管理辦事處主辦之健康動畫劇本創作比賽榮獲優異獎(通識教育科)

中五級謝峻岳參加由電影、報刊及物品管理辦事處主辦之健康動畫劇本創作比賽榮獲優異獎(通識教育科)

2019-12-165B Wong Long Yiu & Yuen Hiu Yau gained the First Runner up in Britannica LumieLabs STEM Project Study Video Competition 2019 by Britannica Digital Learning

5B Wong Long Yiu & Yuen Hiu Yau gained the First Runner up in Britannica LumieLabs STEM Project Study Video Competition 2019 by Britannica Digital Learning

2019-12-165B Tse Tsun Ngok, Eversest, gained the Award of Merit in Healthy Animation Script Creation Contest by Office for Film, Newspaper and Article Administration.

5B Tse Tsun Ngok, Eversest, gained the Award of Merit in Healthy Animation Script Creation Contest by Office for Film, Newspaper and Article Administration.

2019-12-16中五級袁曉游同學及王朗遙同學參加Encyclopaedia Britannica-Inc 大英百科全書- 全港 LumieLabs 科創專題研習報告短片比賽2019,中學組榮獲亞軍。

中五級袁曉游同學及王朗遙同學參加Encyclopaedia Britannica-Inc 大英百科全書- 全港 LumieLabs 科創專題研習報告短片比賽2019,中學組榮獲亞軍。

2019-12-07QualiEd Chinese Debate Team member, 5B YIP WAI CHUN, won the Best Debater in the Hong Kong Debate Premier League, organized by WKW Strategic Studio. (Advising Teacher: Mr LEE CHING KUEN)

 

本校中文辯論學會隊員5B 葉緯縉參與由WKW Strategic Studio舉辦之香港辯論超級聯賽,榮獲最佳辯論員。

(指導老師:李正權老師)

 

QualiEd Chinese Debate Team member, 5B YIP WAI CHUN, won the Best Debater in the Hong Kong Debate Premier League, organized by WKW Strategic Studio.

(Advising Teacher: Mr LEE CHING KUEN)

2019-12-01QualiEd Rope Skipping Club member, 4B SANG CHUN HEI, won the 1st Runner-up in the Hong Kong Primary and Secondary School Rope Skipping League Yuen Long Cup, organized by The Yuen Long Sports Association Rope Skipping Sport Academy.

本校花式跳繩學會隊員4B曾晉熹參與由元朗區體育會繩研跳繩運動學院舉辦之全港中小學花式跳繩聯賽元朗盃,榮獲30秒單車步全場亞軍。

QualiEd Rope Skipping Club member, 4B SANG CHUN HEI, won the 1st Runner-up in the Hong Kong Primary and Secondary School Rope Skipping League Yuen Long Cup, organized by The Yuen Long Sports Association Rope Skipping Sport Academy.

 

2019-11-30QualiEd Chinese Debate Team member, 4B CHEUNG CHING MAN, won the Best Debater in the Inter-Secondary School Deabte Competition, organized by the Hong Kong Schools Debate Federation.

本校中文辯論學會隊員4B 章瀞文參與由香港學界辯論聯會舉辦之第一屆全港中學學界辯論比賽(外圍賽),榮獲最佳辯論員。

(指導老師:李正權老師)

 

QualiEd Chinese Debate Team member, 4B CHEUNG CHING MAN, won the Best Debater in the Inter-Secondary School Deabte Competition, organized by the Hong Kong Schools Debate Federation.

(Advising Teacher: Mr LEE CHING KUEN)

2019-11-031A CHENG YAT HEI, won the 60M Champion, 100M 1st runner-up and Long Jump Champion in Sai Kung District Age Group Athletic Meet 2019, organized by LCSD.

本校學生1A 鄭日熙參與由康樂文化事務署舉辦之西貢區分齡田徑比賽2019,榮獲60米冠軍100米亞軍跳遠冠軍。

1A CHENG YAT HEI, won the 60M Champion, 100M 1st runner-up and Long Jump Champion in Sai Kung District Age Group Athletic Meet 2019, organized by LCSD.

2019-10-205D LAM CHI YIN HUGO, won the Silver Medal in the ‘46th Tolo Harbour Canoe Race’, organized by Outward Bound(Alumni)Association of Hong Kong.

本校學生5D 林志賢參與由香港外展訓練學校同學會舉辦之第四十六屆吐露港獨木舟大賽2019,榮獲銀獎。

5D LAM CHI YIN HUGO, won the Silver Medal in the ‘46th Tolo Harbour Canoe Race’, organized by Outward Bound(Alumni)Association of Hong Kong.

2019-10-13QualiEd Athletics Team member, 1A HONG TSZ YAN, won the High Jump Championship、200M First Runner-Up and 400M First Runner-Up for the Women\'s Youth Group E in the District Age Group Competition, organized by LCSD.

本校田徑隊隊員1A 洪子茵參與由康樂文化事務署舉辦之離島區分齡田徑比賽,榮獲女子青少年E跳高冠軍200米亞軍400米亞軍400軍。

QualiEd Athletics Team member, 1A HONG TSZ YAN, won the High Jump Championship、200M First Runner-Up and 400M First Runner-Up for the Women's Youth Group E in the District Age Group Competition, organized by LCSD.

2019-10-11QualiEd Swimming Team member, 1A WU SAU YIN, won the 50m Backstroke (2nd) & 200m Medley Swimming (2nd) in the Inter-School Swimming Competition 2019-2020, organized by The Hong Kong Schools Sports Federation.

本校匯知泳隊隊員1A 胡守延參與由香港學界體育聯會舉辦之香港學界游泳賽決賽,榮獲50米背泳(第二名)200米個人四式(第二名)

QualiEd Swimming Team member, 1A WU SAU YIN, won the 50m Backstroke (2nd) & 200m Medley Swimming (2nd) in the Inter-School Swimming Competition 2019-2020, organized by The Hong Kong Schools Sports Federation.

2019-10-101A CHOY YAT YU, won the Gold Medal in the ‘8th I Love Summer Children's Creation Competition (Clay Creation)’, organized by Gnet Star.

本校學生1A 蔡逸瑜參與由智叻網舉辦之第八屆I Love Summer兒童創作大賽(黏土創作),榮獲金獎。

1A CHOY YAT YU, won the Gold Medal in the ‘8th I Love Summer Children's Creation Competition (Clay Creation)’, organized by Gnet Star.

2019-10-036B 汪梓煒 參與由賽馬會浩觀青少年創業培訓計劃主辦之青年創業潛能大獎,榮獲銀獎。 6B 黃浩桓、徐志宏、莊曉婷參與由賽馬會浩觀青少年創業培訓計劃主辦之最受歡迎意念大獎,榮獲冠軍。 6B 莊曉婷參與由賽馬會浩觀青少年創業培訓計劃主辦之最受歡迎意念大獎,榮獲亞軍。 本校參與由賽馬會浩觀青少年創業培訓計劃頒發最積極參與學校獎
6B  汪梓煒 參與由賽馬會浩觀青少年創業培訓計劃主辦之青年創業潛能大獎,榮獲銀獎。
6B  黃浩桓、徐志宏、莊曉婷參與由賽馬會浩觀青少年創業培訓計劃主辦之最受歡迎意念大獎,榮獲冠軍。
6B  莊曉婷參與由賽馬會浩觀青少年創業培訓計劃主辦之最受歡迎意念大獎,榮獲亞軍。
 
本校參與由賽馬會浩觀青少年創業培訓計劃頒發最積極參與學校獎
2019-09-27Our school Broadcasting Club members won the Best Cinematography in the Ymission HK Mini-film Competition, organized by Ymission HK.

本校廣播學會學生參與由香港青年薈萃舉辦之青年薈萃微電影創作比賽,榮獲最佳攝影。

 

學生名單如下:

5B 鄭㯋藝 5B 林澤龍

5B 葉瑋縉 5B 袁曉游

5B 鍾麗映 5B 陳朗程

 (指導老師:李凱傑老師)

 

Our school Broadcasting Club members won the Best Cinematography in the Ymission HK Mini-film Competition, organized by Ymission HK.

 

Students :

5B CHENG WING NGAI  5B LAM CHAK LUNG

5B YIP WAI CHU  5BYUEN HIU YAU

5B CHUNG LAI YING  5B CHAN LONG CHING

(Advising Teacher: Mr Li Hoi Kit)

2019-09-23哈佛大學香港校友會舉辦「2019哈佛圖書獎」,本校6B何釓樂榮獲冠軍,6B李樂榮獲亞軍,6C楊紹廷榮獲季軍

哈佛大學香港校友會舉辦「2019哈佛圖書獎」,本校6B何釓樂榮獲冠軍,6B李樂榮獲亞軍,6C楊紹廷榮獲季軍

2019-09-22Our school Scout members won the Merit Award in Scout Association of Hong Kong EKR Footdrill Competition 2019, organized by the Scout Association of Hong Kong East Kowloon Region.

本校童軍參與由香港童軍總會舉辦之香港童軍總會東九龍地域步操比賽2019,榮獲優異獎。

 

學生名單如下:

2B 陳錫信 2B 彭仲弘

2D 林哲男 2E 潘曉臻

3A 林煒皓 3A 楊祖榮

3A 周澤仁 3A 陳詠聖

3B 陳炤烽 3B 羅軒睿

3B 佘綽瞳 3C 鄭竣軒

3C 范子彥 4D 賴浩霆

4E 許煜祺 5A 曾焯謙

5B 陳朗程 5B 莫鈞皓

5B 葉瑋縉  5E 陳俞元

6E 劉振華

 

 

Our school Scout members won the Merit Award in Scout Association of Hong Kong EKR Footdrill Competition 2019, organized by the Scout Association of Hong Kong East Kowloon Region.

 

Students :

2B CHAN SIK SHUN  2B PANG CHUNG WANG

2D LAM CHIT NAM  2E PUN HIU CHUN

3A CHAN WING SHING  3A CHOW JAAK YAN

3A LAM WAI HO  3A YEUNG CHO WING 

3B CHAN CHIU FUNG  3B LO HIN YUI

3B SHEA CHEUK TUNG  3C CHENG HINRICH

3C FAN TSZ YIN  4D LAI HO TING

4E HUI YUK KI  5A TSANG CHEUK HIM

5B CHAN LONG CHING  5B MOK KWAN HO

5B YIP WAI CHUN  5E CHAN YU YUEN

6E LAU CHUN WA

2019-09-11中五A班鄭以蔚同學參加全港青少年書畫比賽,在西畫中學組得到優異獎。

中五A班鄭以蔚同學參加全港青少年書畫比賽,在西畫中學組得到優異獎。

Qualied CollegeTel : 27066969 | Fax : 27069906
Address : 2, Kan Hok Lane Tseung Kwan O
© 2020 All Rights Reserved
Powered By Friendly Portal System 9.64