Competition Results

Found 11  Honor(s)
2019-12-30 (Monday)Our school Marching Band won the Silver Prize in Division 3 in the Hong Kong Marching Band Contest 2019, organized by the HK Marching Band & Drum Corps Association.
Host : HK Marching Band & Drum Corps Association

本校步操及管弦樂團學生參與由香港步操及鼓號樂團協會舉辦之香港步操樂團公開賽2019,榮獲第三組銀獎。

學生名單如下:

1A 張鉦朗    1B 洪靖喬

2B 楊子諾    2B 王禮

2C 林溢曦    2C 劉耀國

2C 黃俊翔    2E 陳栢彥

3B 思彤      3C 陳梓融

3C 施誠駿    4A楊文達

4D 羅嘉晴    5A 沈懷諾

5B 楊銘然    5E 關子揚

6A 甘子軒

 

Our school Marching Band won the Silver Prize in Division 3 in the Hong Kong Marching Band Contest 2019, organized by the HK Marching Band & Drum Corps Association.

Students :

1A CHEUNG CHING LONG    1B HUNG CHING KIU

2B YEUNG TSZ NOK ENOCH  2B WONG NATHAN

2C LAM YAT HEI             2C LAU YIU KWOK

2C WONG CHUN CHEUNG    2E CHAN PAK YIN MIKE

3B QUINN DULCIE CASSANDRA

3C CHAN TSZ YUNG         3C SZE SHING CHUN

4A YUENG MAN TAT         4D LO KA CHING

5A SHUM HUAI NUO JEREMISH

5B YEUNG MING YIN        5E KWAN TSZ YEUNG

6A KAN TZE HIN ADRIAN

2019-12-07 (Saturday)QualiEd Chinese Debate Team member, 5B YIP WAI CHUN, won the Best Debater in the Hong Kong Debate Premier League, organized by WKW Strategic Studio. (Advising Teacher: Mr LEE CHING KUEN)
2019-12-01 (Sunday)QualiEd Rope Skipping Club member, 4B SANG CHUN HEI, won the 1st Runner-up in the Hong Kong Primary and Secondary School Rope Skipping League Yuen Long Cup, organized by The Yuen Long Sports Association Rope Skipping Sport Academy.
2019-11-30 (Saturday)QualiEd Chinese Debate Team member, 4B CHEUNG CHING MAN, won the Best Debater in the Inter-Secondary School Deabte Competition, organized by the Hong Kong Schools Debate Federation.
2019-11-03 (Sunday)1A CHENG YAT HEI, won the 60M Champion, 100M 1st runner-up and Long Jump Champion in Sai Kung District Age Group Athletic Meet 2019, organized by LCSD.
2019-10-20 (Sunday)5D LAM CHI YIN HUGO, won the Silver Medal in the ‘46th Tolo Harbour Canoe Race’, organized by Outward Bound(Alumni)Association of Hong Kong.
2019-10-13 (Sunday)QualiEd Athletics Team member, 1A HONG TSZ YAN, won the High Jump Championship、200M First Runner-Up and 400M First Runner-Up for the Women\'s Youth Group E in the District Age Group Competition, organized by LCSD.
2019-10-11 (Friday)QualiEd Swimming Team member, 1A WU SAU YIN, won the 50m Backstroke (2nd) & 200m Medley Swimming (2nd) in the Inter-School Swimming Competition 2019-2020, organized by The Hong Kong Schools Sports Federation.
2019-10-10 (Thursday)1A CHOY YAT YU, won the Gold Medal in the ‘8th I Love Summer Children's Creation Competition (Clay Creation)’, organized by Gnet Star.
2019-09-27 (Friday)Our school Broadcasting Club members won the Best Cinematography in the Ymission HK Mini-film Competition, organized by Ymission HK.
Qualied CollegeTel : 27066969 | Fax : 27069906
Address : 2, Kan Hok Lane Tseung Kwan O
© 2020 All Rights Reserved
Powered By Friendly Portal System 9.64